Internet Chess club on Facebook Internet Chess club on Twitter Internet Chess club on Google+ Internet Chess club on YouTube Internet Chess club on LinkedIn Subscribe to Internet Chess Club RSS feed

Recap video index

Previous Page   Next Page

GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 66
Svane, Saric, Matlakov, Nabaty, Safarli, Ivanchuk, Caruana, Carlsen, Bluebaum, Vitiugov
E90, D37, C92, E61, D12
GM Alex Yermolinsky recaps the last two rounds of the Candidates’ 2018
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 65
Nabaty, Abasov, Rakhmanov, Najer, Bologan, Jones, Inarkiev
D02, B51, C41
GM Benjamin recaps rounds 10, 11 and 12 of the Candidates’ 2018
GM Alex Yermolinsky recaps rounds 7, 8 and 9 of the Candidates’ 2018
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 64
Adhiban, Rapport, Ramirez, Nihal, Adly, Ganguly, Xiong, Mikhalevski, Ali Marandi
D15, A57, D37, D41, A10
IM John Watson recaps Rds 4, 5, and 6 of the Candidates’ 2018
GM Alex Yermolinsky recaps the first 3 rounds of the Candidates’ 2018
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 63
Kovalev, Tabatabaei, Anand, Grischuk, Dubov, Nakamura, Kramnik, Gelfand, Nepomniachtchi
C01, B31, A18, A13, D06
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 62
Benjamin, Lein
B46, B98, C87, E13, B06, A43
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 61
Karavade, Jumabayev, Alekseenko, Yuffa, Artemiev, Bologan, Fedoseev, Tabatabaei, Pein, Jones
B30, D00, A21, B12, E81
GM Alex Yermoinsky recaps the first rounds of the Aeroflot Open 2018
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 60
Carlsen, Nakamura, Vorontsov, Patel, Gurevich, Albornoz Cabrera, Espinosa Veloz
C77, B12, C07
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 59
Hou, Karpov, Lomasov, Nabaty, Samusenko, Khamrakulov, Tsolakidou
C77, A50, D02, C41, A17
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 58
Gupta, Ivanchuk, Henderson de La Fuente, Dubov, Quang Liem, Aronian, Nakamura, Vachier-Lagrave, Cramling, Moroni
E12, B33, B31, B06, C67, E01
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 57
Nakamura, Grandelius, Antipov, Schwartz, Sandipan, Ivanchuk, Pichoot, Cheparinov, Xu, Wang
B80, B81, E42, B97, B30
IM Christof Sielecki recaps rounds 11-13 of the Tata Steeel tournament 2018
GM Joel Benjamin recaps rounds 9-10 of the Tata Steeel tournament 2018
GM Alex Yermoinsky recaps rounds 6-8 of the Tata Steeel tournament 2018
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 56
Burke, Tiglon, Gorovets, Zapata, Collins, Simantsev, Daly
C18, B11, B42, C92, D44
GM Alex Yermoinsky recaps rounds 1-5 of the Tata Steeel tournament 2018
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 55
Amin, Vidit, Giri, Hou, Kramnik, Rapport, Getz, Krasenkov, Anand, Caruana
B51, C42, A13, B07, B45, C42
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 54
Sengupta, Gormally, Grandelius, Antipov, Ippolito, Sasikiran, Navara, Wei Yi
B99, B22, D23, C42, B12
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 53
Carlsen, Inrkiev, Nepomnischtchi, Anand, Fedoseev, Karjakin, Esipenko, McShane, Wang Hao
B20, A04, E53, A09, B11, B40, C55
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 52
Mamedyarov, Artemiev, Esipenko, Gelfand, Shirov, YTuffa, Carlsen, Xiangzhi Bu
A28, D46, B00, D79, D46, A49
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 51
Aphazero, Stockfish, Svidler, Vitiugov, Andreikin, Mamedyarov, Fedoseev, Volkov
E17, A45, A39, E20
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 50
Caruana, Anand, Nepomniachtchi, Carlsen
B52, D13, A17, C48
GM Alex Yermolinsky recaps Round 6-8 of the London Chess Classic
GM Alex Yermolinsky recaps Round 1-5 of the London Chess Classic
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 49
Nakamura, Anand, Vachier-Lagrave, Short, Merry, Volkov, Dubov
A08, B78, D03, D15
Every Russian Schoolboy Knows LIVE: FIDE 4th GP in Palma de Mallorca
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 48
Eljanov, Hammer, Gefland, Radjabov, Oparin, Tari, Sunilduth Lyna, Praggnanandhaa, Zhu, Yu
B13, E18, B12, C78, B06
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 47
Ding, Nakamura, Inarkeiv, Aronian, Radjabov
C88, B30, A16, E70
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 46
Caruana, Grischuk, So, Topalov, Nakamura, Dominguez Perez
D42, C42, B12, D37
Every Russian Schoolboy Knows LIVE: European Chess Team Championship 2017
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 45
Wei Yi, Ivanchuk, Brunello, Naiditsch
C77, D38, B46, B01
Every Russian Schoolboy Knows LIVE: Spice Cup 2017
Sevian, Yermolinsky
B33 Sicilian Defense
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 44
Colas, Nyzhnyk, Pruijssers, Wempe, Ginsburg, Mcshane, Short, Mangao
D02, C06, C48, A48
Every Russian Schoolboy Knows LIVE: European Chess Club Championship
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 43
Lombardy, Benko, Gerusel, Spassky
D40, E37, B94
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 42
Morozevich, Sjugirov, Artemiev, Vovk, Bartholomew, Ding, Lodici
B90, A46, B56, D35
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 41
Tarjan, Kosteniuk, Motylev, Levin, tomashevsky, Wang, Radeva
A20, B07, C88, D45
World Cup 2017 - Recap #4
Aronian, Ding
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 40
Caruana, Kramnik, Harari, Rodshtein, L'Ami, Sokolov, Short, Tari, Tarjan
D36, B21, E32, B11, A15
World Cup 2017 - Recap #3
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 39
Ju Wenjun, Petrosian, Shimanov, Li Ruifeng, Zherebukh, Shabalov, Friedel, Meier
A41, E21, B00, C49, C67
World Cup 2017 - Recap #2
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 38
Carlsen, Bu, Artemiev, Dubov
C24, D45, B96
World Cup 2017 - Recap #1
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 37
Amin, Paichadze, Salem, Short, Gagare, Bauer, Bacrot
B18, C50, E39, D31
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 36
Kasparov, Navara, Nakamura, Ding, Giri
C50, B12, E32
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 35
Hou Yifan, Lenderman, Vaganian, Zherebukh, Lu RuifengA46, E60, A01
A46, E60, A01
IM Voja Milanovic’s recap of Sinquefield Cup 2017 Rd 9
GM Alex Yermolinsky’s recap of Sinquefield Cup 2017 Rd 8
IM John Watson’s recap of Sinquefield Cup 2017 Rd 7
GM Jon Speelman’s recap of Sinquefield Cup 2017 Rd 6
IM Christof Sielecki’s recap of Sinquefield Cup 2017 Rd 5
IM Christof Sielecki’s recap of Sinquefield Cup 2017 Rd 4
GM Ronen Har-Zvi’s recap of Sinquefield Cup 2017 Rd 3
GM Alex Yermolinsky’s recap of Sinquefield Cup 2017 Rd 2
GM Ronen Har-Zvi’s recap of Sinquefield Cup 2017 Rd 1
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 34
Hou Yifan, Navara, Studer, Bacrot, Yu Yangyi
E06, B90, C65
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 33
Andreikin, Vachier-Lagrave, Brattain, Troff, Liang, Li, Yip, Gorti
B20, A05, B51, C07
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 32
Wei Yi, Yu Yangyi, Aronian, Nepomniachtchi, Kramnik, Fedoseev, Malakhov, Bluebaum
C42, A13, A29, B13, D45
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 31
So, Duda, Santos, Anand, Giri, Radjabov, Eljanov, Rapport, Jakovenko
D11, E10, E47, A04, D37, E16, E20, A30, A08
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 30
Carlsen, Vachier-Lagrave, Jobava, Aronian, So, Anand, Giri, Nepomniachtchi
C67, E49, E53, B90, A29, C22, B23
GM Alex Yermolinsky recaps GCT in Leuven - Blitz
GM Alex Yermolinsky recaps GCT in Leuven - Rapid
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 29
Nepomniachtchi, Korobov, Robson, Abdelnabbi, Emre, Carlsen, Vachier-Lagrave
B94, B67, E10, A45
GM Alex Yermolinsky recaps GCT in Paris - Blitz
GM Alex Yermolinsky recaps GCT in Paris - Rapid
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 28
Urkedal, Onischuk, Wojtaszek, Shankland, Karthikeyan, Piorun, Vijayalakshmi, Gorti
E15, E60, C65, E00
Norway Chess 2017 - Round 8 Recap by GM Alex Yermolinsky
Norway Chess 2017 - Round 7 Recap by IM Voja Milanovic
Norway Chess 2017 - Round 6 Recap by IM Christof Sielecki
Norway Chess 2017 - Round 5 Recap by GM Jon Speelman
Norway Chess 2017 - Round 4 Recap by GM Larry Christiansen
Norway Chess 2017 - Round 3 Recap by GM John Fedorowicz
Carlsen, Nakamura
B90 Sicilian, Najdorf
Norway Chess 2017 - Round 2 Recap by GM Alex Yermolinsky
Kramnik, Anand
C78
Norway Chess 2017 - Round 1 Recap with GM Ronen Har-Zvi
Nakamura, Giri, Kramnik, Karjakin
C50, D80
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 27
Shetty, Sevian, Hernandez, Brown, Perez, Avrukh, Belous, Harmon-Vellotti
A29, B12, D83, E11, A13
Norway Chess 2017 - BLITZ Recap with GM Lars Bo Hansen
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 26
Gelashvili, Liang, Lenderman, Swiercz, Akobian, Gajewski, Ragger
A20, E32, B11, B20
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 25
Stukopin, Ruifeng, Vallejo, Radjabov, Nakamura, Nepomniachtchi, Inarkiev, Hou
B90, B31, B97, C50
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 24
Short, Blomqvist, Grandelius, Short. Eljanov, Inarkiev, Nakamura, Mamedyarov, Adams
C92, A30, B10, D37, E21
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 23
Khalifman, Papadimitriou, Gruenfeld, Denk, Wei, Fang, Wojtaszek, Mamedyarov, So, Karjakin
A05, A30, D20, B94, B40
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 22
Sutovsky, Anoton, Dubov, Korobov, So, Mamedyarov, Kramnik, Harikrishna, Donchenko, Giri
B12, B91, C45, C84, E09
GM Alex Yermolinsky’s LIVE SHOW - 2017-04-27
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 21
Carlsen, Aronian, Meier, Hou, Vachier-Lagreve, Pelletier, Gelfand
C88, E01, C65, D45
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 20
Xiong, So, Nakamura, Onischuk, Zherebukh, Foisor, Zatonskih, Virkud
E06, D35, B18, A18, D37, E32
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 19
Bisguier, Larsen, Zherebukh, Caruana, Xiong, Shabalov, Feng, Yu
B06, C95, B10, A07
GM Alex Yermolinsky’s LIVE SHOW - 2017-04-06
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 18
Ding, Yu, So, Shabalov, Kamsky, Akobian, Foisor, Yip, Jones, Pichot
A07, D11, C07, E60, B30
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 17
Hess, Sukandar, Rapport, Krassowizkij, Viani, Mareco, Salem, Vignesh, Gajewski, Jarmula
E32, C01, B92, E12, D02
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 16
Le Quang Liem, Howell, Wei Yi, Xu Yinglun, Vo Thanh Ninh, Xiong, Li Ruifeng, Zherebukh
D37, B94, E12, B90
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 15
Tan, Muzychuck, Karthikeyan, Wei, Ganguly, Lu
A04, B40, D11
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 14
Motylev, Donchenko, Indjic, Kamsky, Grischuk, Mamedyarov, Hou, Nepomniachtchi, Li Chao
B12, D15, D40, E20, C42
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 13
Nakamura, Rapport, Riazantsev, Jakovenko, Tan, Harika, Kosteniuk, Muzychuk
D07, A30, E53, C07
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 12
A16, E20, C53, B30, A21, D02
GM Alex Yermolinsky’s LIVE SHOW - 2017-02-16
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 11
Artemiev, Kamsky, Gordievsky, Indjic, Iturrizaga, Mecking, Shirov
E70, A48, E39, D79
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 10
E21, A33, A20, B11, E04
GM Alex Yermolinsky’s LIVE SHOW - 2017-02-02
Tata Steel 2017 - Round 13 recap
Tata Steel 2017 - Round 12 recap
Tata Steel 2017 - Round 11 recap
Tata Steel 2017 - Round 10 recap
Tata Steel 2017 - Round 9 recap
Tata Steel 2017 - Round 8 recap
Tata Steel 2017 - Round 7 recap
Tata Steel 2017 - Round 6 recap
Gm Alex Yermolinsky’s LIVE SHOW - 2017-01-19
Tata Steel 2017 - Round 5 recap
Tata Steel 2017 - Round 4 recap
Tata Steel 2017 - Round 3 recap
Tata Steel 2017 - Round 2 recap
Tata Steel 2017 - Round 1 recap
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 9
Prince, Volkov, Bluebaum, Sarkar, Praggnanandhaa, Rasmussen, Karjakin, Jobava
C11, A34, A07, C42
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 8
Perez Ponsa, Ivanchuk, Matlakov, Carlsen, Henriquez, Jakovenko, Korobov
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 7
London Chess Classic 2016 - Round 9
London Chess Classic 2016 - Round 8
London Chess Classic 2016 - Round 7
London Chess Classic 2016 - Round 6
London Chess Classic 2016 - Round 5
London Chess Classic 2016 - Round 4
London Chess Classic 2016 - Round 3
London Chess Classic 2016 - Round 2
London Chess Classic 2016 - Round 1
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 6
Batsiashvili, Skripchenko,Ivanov, Reprintsev, Eliseev, Yuffa, Taimanov, Karpov
A41, C64, B19, B32
FIDE World Championship 2016 - Tiebreaks
Carlsen, Karjakin
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 5
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 4
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 3
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 2
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Espisode 1
LarryC’s Tactic Handbook - Olympiad Special
Sinquefield Cup 2016 - Round 9 Video Recap
Topalov, Aronian
C65 Ruy Lopez: Berlin defense
Sinquefield Cup 2016 - Round 8 Video Recap
Aronian, Nakamura
D37 QGD: classical variation (5.Bf4)
Sinquefield Cup 2016 - Round 7 Video Recap
Nakamura, Vachier-Lagrave
C67 Ruy Lopez: Berlin defense, open variation
Sinquefield Cup 2016 - Round 6 Video Recap
So, Topalov
A20 English opening
Sinquefield Cup 2016 - Round 5 Video Recap
Svidler, Nakamura
E63 King's Indian: fianchetto, Panno variation
Sinquefield Cup 2016 - Round 4 Video Recap
Nakamura, Topalov
D37 QGD: classical variation (5.Bf4)
Sinquefield Cup 2016 - Round 3 Video Recap
Giri, Ding
C84 Ruy Lopez: closed defense
Sinquefield Cup 2016 - Round 2 Video Recap
Nakamura, Giri
D44 QGD semi-Slav: 5.Bg5 dc
Sinquefield Cup 2016 - Round 1 Video Recap
So, Nakamura
E06 Catalan: closed, 5.Nf3
Bilbao Masters 2016 - Round 10 Video Recap
Carlsen, So
D38 QGD: Ragozin variation
Bilbao Masters 2016 - Round 9 Video Recap
Carlsen, Giri
D00 Queen's pawn, Mason variation
Bilbao Masters 2016 - Round 8 Video Recap
So, Giri
C50 Giuoco Piano
Bilbao Masters 2016 - Round 7 Video Recap
Carlsen, Wei
D76 Neo-Grünfeld, 6.cd Nxd5, 7.O-O Nb6
Bilbao Masters 2016 - Round 6 Video Recap
Nakamura, Carlsen
E06 Catalan: closed, 5.Nf3
Bilbao Masters 2016 - Round 5 Video Recap
Giri, Carlsen
D22 QGA: Alekhine defense
Bilbao Masters 2016 - Round 4 Video Recap
Carlsen, So
C65 Ruy Lopez: Berlin defense
Bilbao Masters 2016 - Round 3 Video Recap
Carlsen, Karjakin
B50 Sicilian
Bilbao Masters 2016 - Round 2 Video Recap
Wei, Carlsen
A40 Robatsch (modern) defense
Bilbao Masters 2016 - Round 1 Video Recap
Carlsen, Nakamura
B20 Sicilian: Keres variation (2.Ne2)
Gashimov Memorial 2016 - GOTD Round 9
Giri, Mamedyarov
A49 King's Indian: fianchetto without c4
Gashimov Memorial 2016 - GOTD Round 8
Caruana, Mamedyarov
B33 Sicilian
Gashimov Memorial 2016 - GOTD Round 7
Eljanov, Hou
D02 Queen's bishop game
Gashimov Memorial 2016 - GOTD Round 6
Safarli, Caruana
E12 Queen's Indian: Petrosian system
Gashimov Memorial 2016 - GOTD Round 5
Caruana, Radjabov
B31 Sicilian: Nimzovich-Rossolimo attack (with ...g6, without ...d6)
Gashimov Memorial 2016 - GOTD Round 4
Mamedov, Caruana
C54 Giuoco Piano
Gashimov Memorial 2016 - GOTD Round 3
Caruana, Hou Yifan
C80 Ruy Lopez: open
Gashimov Memorial 2016 - GOTD Round 2
Caruana, Eljanov
D91 Grunfeld: 5.Bg5
Gashimov Memorial 2016 - GOTD Round 1
Caruana, Harirkishna, Safarli, Eljanov
A13, B48 English opening: Agincourt variation, Sicilian: Taimanov variation
Norway Chess Tournament 2016 - GOTD Round 9
Topalov, Kramnik
C65 Ruy Lopez: Berlin defense
Norway Chess Tournament 2016 - GOTD Round 8
Aronian, Calrsen
A15 English
Norway Chess Tournament 2016 - GOTD Round 7
Carlsen, Kramnik
D35 QGD
Norway Chess Tournament 2016 - GOTD Round 6
Harikrishna, Giri
C11 French: Steinitz variation
Norway Chess Tournament 2016 - GOTD Round 5
Harikrishna, Li Chao, Topalov, Grandelius
E60, C84 King's Indian defense, Ruy Lopez: closed defense
Norway Chess Tournament 2016 - GOTD Round 4
Giri, Aronian
D37 QGD: classical variation (5.Bf4)
Norway Chess Tournament 2016 - GOTD Round 3
Carlsen, Grandelius
B29 Sicilian: Nimzovich-Rubinstein variation
Norway Chess Tournament 2016 - GOTD Round 2
Giri, Vachier-Lagrave
B96 Sicilian: Najdorf
Norway Chess Tournament 2016 - GOTD Round 1
Carlsen, Harikrishna
E15 Queen's Indian: Nimzovich variation (exaggerated fianchetto)
FIDE Candidates 2016 - Video Recap Round 14
Karjakin, Caruana
B67 Sicilian: Richter-Rauzer
FIDE Candidates 2016 - Video Recap Round 13
FIDE Candidates 2016 - Video Recap Round 12
Nakamura, Anand
A29 English: four knights, kingside fianchetto
FIDE Candidates 2016 - Video Recap Round 11
Anand, Karjakin
C65 Ruy Lopez: Berlin defense
FIDE Candidates 2016 - Video Recap Round 9
Anand, Aronian
C50 Giuoco Piano
FIDE Candidates 2016 - Video Recap Round 8
Caruana, Nakamura
C65 Ruy Lopez: Berlin defense
FIDE Candidates 2016 - Video Recap Round 7
Nakamura, Topalov
D12 QGD Slav: 4.e3 Bf5
FIDE Candidates 2016 - Video Recap Round 6
Aronian, Nakamura
E15 Queen's Indian: Nimzovich variation (exaggerated fianchetto)
FIDE Candidates 2016 - Video Recap Round 5
Caruana, Aronian
A77 Benoni
FIDE Candidates 2016 - Video Recap Round 3
Nakamura, Svidler
D16 QGD Slav
FIDE Candidates 2016 - Video Recap Round 2
Karjakin, Nakamura, Caruana, Giri
E15, C65 Queen's Indian, Ruy Lopez: Berlin Defense
FIDE Candidates 2016 - Video Recap Round 1
Caruana, Nakamura, Anand, Topalov
A30, C65 English: symmetrical variation, Ruy Lopez: Berlin defense
Tata Steel 2016 - Video Recap - Round 13
Tomashevsky, Caruana, Hou, Giri
E44, A46 Nimzo-Indian: Fischer variation, Queen's pawn game
Tata Steel 2016 - Video Recap - Round 12
Caruana, Van Wely, Ding, Eljanov
B90, E15 Sicilian: Najdorf, Queen's Indian: 4.g3
Tata Steel 2016 - Video Recap - Round 11
Carlsen, Hou
C42 Petrov: Nimzovich attack
Tata Steel 2016 - Video Recap - Round 10
Caruana, Wei
C83 Ruy Lopez: open, classical defense
Tata Steel 2016 - Video Recap - Round 9
Wey, Navara, Carlsen, Adams
C50, C65 Giuoco Piano, Ruy Lopez: Berlin defense
Tata Steel 2016 - Video Recap - Round 8
Navara, Caruana
E32 Nimzo-Indian: classical variation
Tata Steel 2016 - Video Recap - Round 7
Carlsen, Eljanov
E10 Queen's pawn game
Tata Steel 2016 - Video Recap - Round 6
Carlsen, Tomashevsky
A46 Queen's pawn game
Tata Steel 2016 - Video Recap - Round 5
Van Wely, Carlsen
D83 Grunfeld: Capablanca variation
Tata Steel 2016 - Video Recap - Round 4
Hou, Navara
B12 Caro-Kann: advance variation
Tata Steel 2016 - Video Recap - Round 3
Navara, Giri
D97 Grunfeld: Russian (Alekhine) variation
Tata Steel 2016 - Video Recap - Round 2
Hou, So, Caruana, Carlsen, Van Wely, Karjakin
A00, C65, B35 Benko's opening, Ruy Lopez: Berlin defense, Sicilian: accelerated fianchetto
Tata Steel 2016 - Video Recap - Round 1
Caruana, Eljanov, So, Giri
D37, A36 QGD, English: ultra-symmetrical variation
London Chess Classic 2015 - Round 9 Recap
Carlsen, Grischuk, Vachier-Lagrave
B51, B52 Siclian

Previous Page   Next Page