Internet Chess club on Facebook Internet Chess club on Twitter Internet Chess club on Google+ Internet Chess club on YouTube Internet Chess club on LinkedIn Subscribe to Internet Chess Club RSS feed

Recap video index

Next Page

Ronen’s Chess week - Episode 41
Abdusattorov, Ding Liren, Caruana, Firouzja, Carlsen, Aronian
Ronen’s Chess week - Episode 40
Abdusottorov, Carlsen, Ding Liren, Keymer, Gukesh, Aronian, Firouzja
Ronen’s Chess week - Episode 39
Abdusattorov, Wei Yi, Gukesh, Giri, Niemann, Maurizzi, Santos Latasa, Dardha, Mendonca, Yilmaz
B04, D12, D77, C24, E11, B90, C54 Alekhine's Defence, QGD Slav Defence, Neo-Grünfeld, Bishop's Opening, Bogo-Indian Defence, Sicilian Najdorf, Giuoco Piano
Ronen’s Chess week - Episode 38
Vidit, Abdusattorov, Wei Yi, Giri, Warmerdam
E51, D05, A13 Nimzo-Indian; 4.e3 0-0 5.Nf3 d5, Queen's Pawn Game: Zukertort Variation (including Colle System), English Opening: 1...e6
Ronen’s Chess week - Episode 37
Ju Wenjun, Firouzja, Vidit, Ding, Niemann, Roebers
C01, B90, D40, B12 French: Exchange Variation, Sicilian: Najdorf, QGD: Semi-Tarrasch Defence, Caro–Kann Defence
Ronen’s Chess week - Episode 36
Ju Wenjun, Giri, Nepomniachtchi, Firouzja, Maghsoodloo, Van Foreest
C00, E06, C67, C13 French Defence, Catalan: Closed - 5.Nf3, Ruy Lopez: Berlin Defence - Open Variation, French: Classical
Ronen’s Chess week - Episode 35
Vidit, Carlsen, Fedoseev, Zeng, Caruana, Ganguly, Madaminov, Nihal, Yu, Van Foreest
E11, E21, E62, C45, D46, C50, C79 Bogo-Indian Defence, Nimzo-Indian: Three Knights Variation, King's Indian: Fianchetto Variation, Scotch Game, QGD: Semi-Slav
Ronen’s Chess week - Episode 34
Dubov, Nepomniachtchi, Caruana, Vachier-Lagrave, Carlsen, Yu, Sarana, Vokhidov, Erigaisi
C55, C42, B33, B92, B44, B22 Two Knights Defence, Petrov's Defence, Sicilian: Sveshnikov, Sicilian: Najdorf, Sicilian: Szén Variation (5.Nb5), Sicilian, Alap
Ronen’s Chess week - Episode 33
Firouzja, Shchekachev, Fedorchuk, Gukesh, Predke, Maghsoodloo, Eljanov
B42, B48, B30, C65 Sicilian: Kan 5.Bd3, Sicilian: Taimanov Variation, Sicilian Defence: 2.Nf3 Nc6, Ruy Lopez: Berlin Defence
Ronen’s Chess week - Episode 32
Vidit, Mamedov, Sarana, Maksimovic, Ivanchuk, Martirosyan, Navara
D34, A40, D11, D38 QGD: Tarrasch, Modern defense, QGD Slav: 4.e3, QGD: Ragozin variation
Ronen’s Chess week - Episode 31
Adams, Bartel, Moussard, Tabatabaei, Erigaisi, Van Foreest
B12, C88, A50, B04 Caro–Kann Two knights 3...Bg4, Ruy Lopez Closed, Queen's Pawn Game, Alekhine's Defence - Modern Variation
Ronen’s Chess week - Episode 30
Caruana, So, Giri, Dominguez, Adams, Tabatabaei
E42, B20, C50 Nimzo-Indian 4.e3 c5 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein), Sicilian Defense, Italian Game
Ronen’s Chess week - Episode 29
Theodorou, Radjabov, Predke, Keymer, So, Rapport, Aronian, Firouzja
C43, C84, E83, E21 Petrov's Defence: Modern (Steinitz) Attack, Ruy Lopez: Closed Defence, King's Indian Sämisch: 6...Nc6 (Panno Variation), Nimzo
Ronen’s Chess week - Episode 28
Sevian, Nepomniachtchi, Robson, Firouzja, Le quang Liem, Caruana, Vachier-Lagrave, Wesley So
A22, E71, D37, B87, D87, B22, B33, D47 English Opening: 1...e5 2.Nc3 Nf6, King's Indian: Makogonov System (5.h3), QGD: 4.Nf3, Sicilian Sozin with ...a6 and ...b5
Ronen’s Chess week - Episode 27
Dragnev, Carlsen, Mamedyarov, Andersen
B30, D02 Sicilian Defence: 2.Nf3 Nc6 (without 3.Bb5 g6 (B31) 3.Bb5 d6 (B51)), Queen's Pawn Game: 2.Nf3 (including the London System)
Ronen’s Chess week - Episode 26
Caruana, Nakamura, Vidit, Predke, Vaishali Rameshbabu, Tan Zhongyi
C47, D27, B60 Four Knights Game, QGA Classical Variation, Sicilian: Richter–Rauzer
Ronen’s Chess week - Episode 25
Caruana, Niemann, Nakamura, Sarana
C65, E11 Ruy Lopez: Berlin Defence including Mortimer Trap, Bogo-Indian Defence
Ronen’s Chess week - Episode 23
Caruana, Mishra, Niemann, Robson, Carlsen, Suleymenov, Pranesh
E12, B07, C54 Queen's Indian Defence, Pirc, Giuoco Piano
Ronen’s Chess week - Episode 22
Sevian, Niemann, Xiong, Caruana, Mishra, Tang
E05, E32, C55 Catalan Open Classical line, Nimzo-Indian: Classical Variation (4.Qc2), Two Knights Defence
Ronen’s Chess week - Episode 21
Maurizzi, Fecker, Niemann, Woodward, Nesterov, Yip, Francisco Guecamburu
B47, A16, D36, C70 Sicilian: Taimanov (Bastrikov) Variation, English Opening: Anglo-Indian Defence, QGD: Exchange, Ruy Lopez
Ronen’s Chess week - Episode 20
Grischuk, Nepomniachtchi, Anand, Aronian, Svidler, Kramnik, So, Mamedyarov
B22, E39, E42, B89, B51, E47, B48, D35, C11 Sicilian: Alapin Variation, Nimzo-Indian, Sicilian Sozin 7.Be3, Sicilian: Canal–Sokolsky Attack, Sicilian: Taimanov Variation
Ronen’s Chess week - Episode 19
Karpov, Kasparov
B44, D35, B85 Sicilian: Szén Variation (5.Nb5), QGD: Exchange Variation, Sicilian: Scheveningen Classical Variation with ...Qc7 and ...Nc6
Ronen’s Chess week - Episode 18
Aravindh, Anand, Praggnanandhaa, Bacrot, Kramnik, Gukesh, Sadhwani, Rapport, Nihal, Aronian, Nepomniachtchi, Aronian
D20, D02, B85, E32, A12, C34 Queen's Gambit Accepted, Queen's Pawn Game - 2.Nf3, Sicilian: Scheveningen, Nimzo-Indian, English, King's Gambit Accepted
Ronen’s Chess week - Episode 17
Kasparov, Karpov
Ronen’s Chess week - Episode 16
Goryachkina, Salimova, Abasov, Caruana, Praggnanandhaa, Carlsen
D35, E05, C50 QGD Exchange Variation, Catalan: Open - Classical line, Italian Game
Ronen’s Chess week - Episode 15
Pragg, Caruana, Abasov, Carlsen, Gukesh, Salimova, Muzychuk, Vidit
C55, A45, B30, D27 Two Knights Defence, Queen's Pawn Game - Trompowsky Attack, Sicilian Defence 2.Nf3 Nc6, QGA; Classical Variation
Ronen’s Chess week - Episode 14
Carlsen, Keymer, Duda, Caruana, Gukesh, Esipenko, Robson, Nakamura, Praggnanandhaa
Ronen’s Chess week - Episode 13
Carlsen, Caruana, So, Ivanchuk
Ronen’s Chess week - Episode 12
Ivic, Gurel, Iturrizaga, Amartuvshin, Beukes, Saric,
C83, D38, B67 Ruy Lopez Open Classical Defence, QGD; 4.Nf3 Be7 5.Bf4 (Harrwitz Attack), Sicilian Richter–Rauzer
Ronen’s Chess week - Episode 11
Ju Wenjun, Lei Tinjie, Khachiyan, Akopian, Yip, Lee
D04, B41, C22 Queen's Pawn Game Colle System, Sicilian - Kan Variation, Center Game
Ronen’s Chess week - Episode 10
Lei Tingjie, Ju Wenjun
C54, A06, B19 Giuoco Piano, Réti Opening, Caro–Kann Classical 7...Nd7
Ronen’s Chess week - Episode 9
Carlsen, Caruana, Anand, Firouzja
Ronen’s Chess week - Episode 8
Carlsen, Aronian, Anand, Batsiashvili, Paehtz, Dubov, Vidit, Sadhwani, Praggnanandhaa
A06 Reti Opening
GM Yermolinsky -  Norway Chess 2023 Part 3
Caruana, Tari, Nakamura
D36, C58 QGD; Exchange, positional line 6.Qc2, Two Knights Defence
GM Yermolinsky -  Cairns Cup 2023
Zatonskih, Khotenashvili, Kosteniuk, Mammadzada, Abdumalik
A07, C02, E05, E32 Réti Opening, French Advance Variation, Catalan: Open Classical line, Nimzo-Indian Classical Variation (4.Qc2)
Ronen’s Chess week - Episode 7
Kosteniuk, Zatonskih, Khotenashvilim, Mammadzada
C02, A07, E05 French: Advance Variation, Réti Opening, Catalan: Open - Classical line
GM Yermolinsky -  Norway Chess 2023 Part 2
Gukesh, Nakamura, So, Abdusattorov, Giri, Tari
D32, D20, E04 QGD; Tarrasch Defence, Queen's Gambit Accepted without 3.Nf3, Catalan: Open - 5.Nf3
Ronen’s Chess week - Episode 6
Nakamura, Caruana, Carlsen, Firouzja, Gukesh
C58, B40, C65 Two Knights Defence, Sicilian Defence - 2.Nf3 e6, Ruy Lopez Berlin Defence
GM Yermolinsky -  Norway Chess 2023 Part 1
Tari, Abdusattorov, Firouzja, Gukesh
B30, C54 Sicilian Defence: 2.Nf3 Nc6 (without 3.Bb5 g6 (B31) 3.Bb5 d6 (B51)), Giuoco Piano
Ronen’s Chess week - Episode 5
Kosteniuk, Koneru, Caruana, Carlsen
C55, C11 Two Knights Defense: Modern Bishop's Opening, French Defense: Steinitz Boleslavsky Variation
GM Yermolinsky - Life after Astana - Part 4
Carlsen, Vachier-Lagrave, Shevchenko, Rapport, Giri, Duda
A37, B76, A10, B30, B22, B27 English Opening: Symmetrical, Sicilian: Dragon Yugoslav Attack, Siclian Defense, Sicilian: Alapin
Ronen’s Chess week - Episode 4
Deac, Carlsen, Duda, Firouzja, Kollars, Nakamura, Van Foreest, Caruana,
C12, A13 French MacCutcheon Variation, English Opening: 1...e6 (without: 2.e4 2.d4)
Ronen’s Chess week - Episode 3
Caruana, Vachier-Lagrave, Duda, Firouzja, Carlsen, Wojtaszek
E60, D10, A40 King's Indian defense, QGD; Slav Defence, Polish Defense
GM Yermolinsky - Life after Astana - Part 3
Firouzja, Ding, Giri
C65, C54 Ruy Lopez: Berlin Defence, Giuoco Piano
Ronen’s Chess week - Espisode 2
Svidler, Mishra, Gelfand, Ding, Nepomniachtchi, Firouzja
GM Yermolinsky - Life after Astana - Part 2
Gelfand, Svidler, Keymer
A15, A04 English: Anglo-Indian Defence: 1...Nf6, Réti Opening or Zukertort Opening
Ronen’s Chess week - Espisode 1
GM Yermolinsky - Life after Astana - Part 1
Suleymanli, Niemann, Esipenko, Sevian
D43, E04 QGD: Semi-Slav Defence, Catalan: Open 5.Nf3
GM Miguel Illescas analyzes Games 14 and the Tiebreaks of the 2023 World Chess Championship Match
Ian Nepomniachtchi, Liren Ding
E46, D02, C84, A07 Nimzo-Indian: 4.e3, Queen's Pawn Game: 2.Nf3 (including the London System), Ruy Lopez: closed, Réti Opening
GM Miguel Illescas analyzes Games 12 and 13 of the 2023 World Chess Championship Match
Ian Nepomniachtchi, Liren Ding
D04, C84 Queen's Pawn Game: Colle System, Ruy Lopez: Closed Defense
GM Miguel Illescas analyzes Games 10 and 11 of the 2023 World Chess Championship Match
Ian Nepomniachtchi, Liren Ding
A28, C84 English Opening: Four Knights System: 1...e5 2.Nc3 Nc6 3.Nf3 Nf6 (without 4.g3), Ruy Lopez: Closed
GM Yermolinsky - Women Chess 2023 - Part 4
Zhu, Koneru, Lagno, Vaishali
E48, B85, E91 Nimzo-Indian: 4.e3 0-0 5.Bd3 d5, Sicilian: Scheveningen Classical Variation with ...Qc7 and ...Nc6, King's Indian: 6.Be2
GM Miguel Illescas analyzes Games 8 and 9 of the 2023 World Chess Championship Match
Ian Nepomniachtchi, Liren Ding
E28, C65 Nimzo-Indian: Samisch Variation with 6.e3, Ruy Lopez: Berlin Defence
GM Miguel Illescas recaps Games 5 and 6 of the 2023 World Chess Championship Match
Ian Nepomniachtchi, Liren Ding
C84, D02 Ruy Lopez: Closed Defence, Queen's Pawn Game: 2.Nf3 (including the London System)
GM Yermolinsky - Women Chess 2023 - Part 3
Zhu, Goryachkina, Batsiashvili, Harika
C67, D00, E11 Ruy Lopez: Berlin Defence Open Variation, Queen's Pawn Game, Bogo-Indian Defence
GM Yermolinsky recaps Games 3 and 4 of the 2023 World Chess Championahip Match
Ian Nepomniachtchi, Liren Ding
D35, A28 QGD; Exchange Variation, English Opening; Four Knights System: 1...e5 2.Nc3 Nc6 3.Nf3 Nf6 (without 4.g3)
GM Yermolinsky recaps Games 1 and 2 of the 2023 World Chess Championahip Match
Liren Ding, Ian Nepomniachtchi
C85, E10 Ruy Lopez: Exchange Variation Doubly Deferred (DERLD), Queen's Pawn Game 3.Nf3
GM Yermolinsky - Pro League 2023 - Video 1
Wei Yi, Fedoseev, Sevian, Carlsen, Indjic, Vachier-Lagrave
D43, C11, D90 QGD; Semi-Slav Defence, French Defence, Grünfeld; Three Knights Variation
GM Yermolinsky - WR Masters 2023 - Video 3
Nepomniachtchi, Gukesh, Aronian, Keymer
D26, D37, E60 QGA; Classical Variation, QGD; 4.Nf3 Be7 5.Bf4 (Harrwitz Attack), King's Indian Defence
GM Yermolinsky - WR Masters 2023 - Video 2
Gukesh, Praggnanandhaa, Keymer, Esipenko
C54, B90, E11 Giuoco Piano, Sicilian Najdorf, Bogo-Indian Defence
GM Yermolinsky - WR Masters 2023 - Video 1
Aronian, Praggnanandhaa, Abdusattorov, Giri, Esipenko
A20, B76, C67, E04 English Opening: 1...e5, Sicilian Dragon Yugoslav Attack 7...0-0, Ruy Lopez Berlin Defence Open Variation, Catalan Open
GM Yermolinsky - Tata Steel 2023 - Video 5
Abdusattorov, Van Foreest, Giri, Rapport
B48, B60 Sicilian - Taimanov variation, Sicilian - Richter-Rauzer
GM Yermolinsky - Tata Steel 2023 - Video 4
Ding Liren, Giri, Erigaisi, Rapport
A14, E44 English - Neo-Catalan declined: 1...e6 2.Nf3 d5 3.g3 Nf6 4.Bg2 Be7, Nimzo-Indian - Fischer Variation 5.Ne2
GM Yermolinsky - Tata Steel 2023 - Video 3
Giri, Gukesh, Carlsen
D38, E15 QGD; Ragozin Variation, Queen's Indian: 4.g3
GM Yermolinsky - Tata Steel 2023 - Video 2
Abdusattorov, Erigaisi, Carlsen
C43, A34 Petrov's Defence: Modern (Steinitz) Attack, English Opening: Symmetrical
GM Yermolinsky - Tata Steel 2023 - Video 1
Rapport, Abdusattorov, Maghsoodloo
C29, C84 Vienna Gambit - Kaufmann Variation including Würzburger Trap, Ruy Lopez - Closed
GM Miguel Illescas recaps round 13 and 14 of the FIDE Candidates 2022
Nakamura, Ding, Rapport, Duda, Nepomniachtchi, Caruana, Rapport, Firouzja
GM Alex Yermolinsky recaps round 10-12 of the FIDE Candidates 2022
Nepomniachtchi, Ding Liren, Nakamura, Caruana, Radjabov, Duda, Firouzja, Rapport
GM John Burke recaps the 1st American Cup FINALS
Aronian, Caruana
GM Joel Benjamin recaps the finals of the 3rd FIDE GP
So, Nakamura
E32, C26, C67 Nimzo-Indian: Classical Variation (4.Qc2), Vienna Game: Falkbeer Variation, Ruy Lopez: Berlin Defence Open Variation
GM Joel Benjamin recaps the semifinals of the 3rd FIDE GP
Nakamura, Mamedyarov, So, Tabatabaei
D36, E21, A05, D00, A15, E94 QGD; Exchange - positional line 6.Qc2, Nimzo-Indian: Three Knights Variation, Reti Opening, Queen's Pawn Game
GM John Burke recaps the finals of the 2nd GP
Andreikin, Rapport
C47, D31 Four Knights Game, QGD Semi-Slav Abrahams–Noteboom Variation 10...Bb7
GM John Burke recaps the semis of the 2nd GP
Andreikin, Vachier-Lagrave, Rapport, Giri
B40, D87, A48, C24, B46 Sicilian Defense: 2.Nf3 e6, Grünfeld - Exchange: Spassky Variation, King's Indian: East Indian Defense, Bishop's Opening
GM John Burke recaps the final match of the 1st FIDE GP 2022
Aronian, Nakamura
C88, C50 Ruy Lopez - Closed, Giuoco Piano
GM Pia Cramling recaps the Semifinals of the 1st FIDE GP 2022
Dominguez, Nakamura, Aronian, Rapport
D20, D36 Queen's Gambit Accepted, QGD; Exchange - positional line - 6.Qc2
GM Pia Cramling recaps the first phase of the 1st FIDE GP 2022
Tata Steel 2022 - GM Benjamin recaps rounds 9 and 10 of Tata 22
Carlsen, Mamedyarov, Giri, Shankland, Praggnanandhaa, Karjakin, Grandelius, Caruana
E04, A07, D02, C02 Catalan: Open - 5.Nf3, Reti Opening: King's Indian Attack (Barcza System), Queen's Pawn Game: 2.Nf3 (including the London Syste
Tata Steel 2022 - GM Benjamin recaps the first four rounds
Carlsen, Esipenko, Giri, Rapport, Van Foreest, Mamedyarov, Dubov, Vidit, Karjakin, Grandelius, Duda
D45, E05, D11, A50, C54, B47, D78, D41 QGD; Semi-Slav 5.e3, Catalan Open Classical line, QGD; Slav Defence 3.Nf3, Queen's Pawn Game, Giuoco Piano
World Rapid and Blitz Chess Championship 2021 - Day 2 Blitz
World Rapid and Blitz Chess Championship 2021 - Day 1 Blitz
World Rapid and Blitz Chess Championship 2021 - Day 3
World Rapid and Blitz Chess Championship 2021 - Day 2
World Rapid and Blitz Chess Championship 2021 - Day 1
World Chess Championship Match 2021 - Game 11
Nepomniachtchi, Carlsen
C55 Giuoco Piano
World Chess Championship Match 2021 - Game 10
Carlsen, Nepomniachtchi
C42 Petrov's defense
World Chess Championship Match 2021 - Game 9
Nepomniachtchi, Carlsen
A13 English Opening: 1...e6 (without: 2.e4 2.d4)
World Chess Championship Match 2021 - Game 8
Carlsen, Nepomniachtchi
C43 Petrov's Defence: Modern (Steinitz) Attack
World Chess Championship Match 2021 - Game 7
Nepomniachtchi, Carlsen
C88 Ruy Lopez closed anti-Marshall 8.a4
World Chess Championship Match 2021 - Game 6
Carlsen, Nepomniachtchi
D02 Queen's Pawn Game: 2.Nf3 (including the London System)
World Chess Championship Match 2021 - Game 5
Nepomniachtchi, Carlsen
C88 Ruy Lopez closed anti-Marshall 8.a4
World Chess Championship Match 2021 - Game 4
Carlsen, Nepomniachtchi
C42 Petrov:classical attack - Marshall variation
World Chess Championship Match 2021 - Game 3
Nepomniachtchi, Carlsen
C88 Ruy Lopez closed anti-Marshall 8.a4
World Chess Championship Match 2021 - Game 2
Carlsen, Nepomniachtchi
E06 Catalan: closed - 5.Nf3
World Chess Championship Match 2021 - Game 1
Nepomniachtchi, Carlsen
C88 Ruy Lopez: closed - 7...0-0
GM Yermolinsky - U.S. Women Championships
Tokhirjonova, Yip, Zatonskih, Eswaran, Krush, Abrahamyan, Foisor
D76, D85, B15, A13, E60 Neo-Grunfeld, Grunfeld, Caro–Kann Defence, English Opening: 1...e6 (without: 2.e4 2.d4), King's Indian Defence
GM Yermolinsky - U.S. Championships - Part 3
Lenderman, Caruana, Shankland, So
E62, E06, A28 King's Indian: Fianchetto Variation, Catalan Closed: 5.Nf3, English Opening - Four Knights System: 1...e5 2.Nc3 Nc6 3.Nf3 Nf6
GM Yermolinsky - U.S. Championships - Part 1
Yip, Abrahamyan, Krush, Robson, Xiong
C02, B12, B30 French: Advance Variation, Caro–Kann Defence, Sicilian Defence: 2.Nf3 Nc6 (without 3.Bb5 g6 (B31) 3.Bb5 d6 (B51))
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 160
Ding, Caruana, Giri, Nepomniachtchi, Wang Hao, Alekseenko, Vachier-Lagrave, Grischuk
D17, A33, C42, B80, C67, C77, C78 QGD Slav, English: symmetrical variation, Petrov defense, Sicilian: Scheveningen, Ruy Lopez
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 159
Shabalov, Priehoda, Yermolinsky, Plaskett, Kaidanov, Hracek, Novikov, Meister, Goryachkina, Ju
D38, A17, A30, E16, D41 QGD: Ragozin, English, Queen's Indian, QGD: Semi-Tarrasch with 5.cxd5
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 158
Shankland, Grandelius, Vitiugov, Anton Guijarro, Ragger, Van Foreest, Stefansson, Maghsoodloo, Suleymanli, Mamedov, Kozak
D87, A31, A65, C50, D35, C67, A67, D38
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 157
Kosteniuk, Ju, Yip, Gunina, Lagno, Krush, Vidit, Navara, duda, Firouzja
C67, B04, B33, E12, A11, E11
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 156
Tari, Fedoseev, Vidit, Shankland, Navara, Duda, Grandelius, Firouzja, Krush, Koneru, Dzagnidze, Ju, Yip, Gunina
B13, E52, B81, C67, E32, D00, C70, D48
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 155
Tan, Lagarde, Muzychuk, Kobo, Dzagnidze, Gunina, Kosteniuk, Ju, Krush, Koneru
D24, B47, D00, C77, D28, C43
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 154
Abdusattorov, Van Foreest, Ganguly, Eljanov, Cheparinov, Chigaev, Praggnanandhaa, Topalov, Maghsoodloo, Tabatabae, Esipenko
B90, B13, D87, C11, C54, E90
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 153
Goryachkina, Ju, Carlsen, Kovalev, Firouzja, Caruana, Artemiev, Van Foreest, Mamedyarov, Gordon
D00, A07, D55, E71, A13, B90, D38
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 152
Goryachkina, Ju, So, Firouzja, Giri, Duda, Artemiev, Caruana, Anand, Saduakassova, Ganguly
D35, A06, D27, D31, D46, D38, E04
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 151
Ju Wenjun, Goryachkina, Zimina, Bykova, Van Foreest, Yu, So, Anand, Xiong
D16, A18, A11, B22, C54, B52
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 150
Panchanathan, Howell, Sengupta, Edouard, Van den Doel, Narciso Dublan, Bernadskiy, Chandran, Gordievsky, Jacobson, Grabinsky
E61, C59, D27, E81, A32, A34
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 149
Carlsen, Savchenko, Laznicka, Firouzja, Korobov, Kramnik, Nakamura, Duda, Yu, Sasikiran,
B13, D02, B94, C79, C00, C25
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 148
Navara, Wei Yi, Nepomniachtchi, Koneru, Goryachkina, Liang, Ivanchuk, Korobov, Narayanan
D97, A06, A33, A20
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 147
Andreikin, Vachier-Lagrave, Navara, Jakovenko, Wei, Karjakin, Nepomniachtchi, Kosteniuk, Phatz
B23, B36, C22, D97, B15
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 146
Ding, Aronian, Carlsen, Vachier-Lagrave, Song, Praggnanandhaa
D37, A28, B96, C77, A37, A09, B90, E68
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 145
Carlsen, Anand, Ding, Vidit, Nakamura, Salgado, Shirov, Adams, Harvey
D02, A90, D37, D44, C13
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 144
Yoo, Moradiabadi, Hilby, Neimann, Yudasin, Nevednichy, Shishkin, Garcia Palermo, Sveshnikov, Giri, Carlsen
C41, B06, E17, B31
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 143
Grischuk, Vachier-Lagrave, Duda, Buksa, Yuffa, Rodshtein, Jones, Xiong, Sethuraman
A17, D30, E15, B19, D87, C45
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 142
Parligras, Shirov, Dubov, Radjabov, Yu Yangyi, Jakovenko, Korobov, Anand, So, Caruana, Karjakin, Aronian
D46, E17, A30, D38, B52, A28, C54
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 141
Risting, Eugene, Bjerre, Dubov, Svane, So, Carlsen, Nepomniachtchi, Caruana
E71, C88, D37
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 140
Vitiugov, Wang, Howell, Aronian, Carlsen, Paravyan, McShane, Santos Riuz, Praggnanandhaa, Sargsyan, Shtembuliak
B90, D71, E20, C65, B45, E16, D36, B56
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 139
McShane, Caruana, Aronian, Dreev, Vitiugov, Bluebaum, Wang Hao, Anton, Grischuk, Karjakin
C48, B40, A18, D42, A23, B45
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 138
Najer, Anand, Caruana, Sevian, Safarli, Rodshtein, Wang, Bu, McShane, Adhiban, Kovalev, Carlsen
E51, A20, B13, C54, B52
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 137
Ding, Radjabov, Grigoryan, Quesada, Bochnicka, Pranav
A19, C89, B59, B30, B06
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 136
Radjabov, Xiong, Grischuk, Ding, Yu, Vitiugov, Vachier-Lagrave, Aronian, Robson, Smirin. Koneru. Stefanova
D85, E04, C00, C54, A34, A21, C97, D85
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 135
Ding, Firouzja, Giri, Xiong, Xu Xiangyu, Grischuk, Dominguez, Duda
D37, B08, D38, E05, C43, B12, B03
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 134
Lysyj, Xiong, Tabatabaei, Dominguez, Abasov, Nisipeanu, Nakamura, Nihal, Safarli, Xu, Inarkev, Korobov, Le
D27, D20, B30, E06, C95, E21, D02
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 133
Kasparov, Caruana, So, Topalov, Aronian, Nakamura, Dominguez, Svidler
N/A (Chess 960)
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 132
Nepomniachtchi, Vachier-Lagrave, Carlsen, So, Ding, Benko, Fischer, Vukic
A34, C54, C84, B07, A58
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 131
Tomashevsky, Alekseenko, Artemiev, Fedoseev, girya, Pogonina, Nepomniachtchi, Nakamura, Ding, Caruana
D78, A34, D55, D37
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 130
Dominguez, Carlsen, Mamedyarov, Caruana, Yu Yangyi, Vachier-Lagrave, Nepomniachtchi, Dreev, Artemiev, Tomashevsky, Jakovenko
B33, B20, D93, B90, D02, D76, B30
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 129
Jobava, Maghsoodloo, Bartel, Kamsky, Ikonnikov, Ding, Carlsen, Caruana, Aronian
B67, A01, B30, D39, D02
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 128
Xiong, Donchenko, Vachier-Lagrave, Dubov, Giri, Duda, Pert, Adams, Gorfon, Abdusattorov, Salem
B96, B22, B01, D15, B51, C40
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 127
Vachier-Lagrave, Mamedyarov, Sevian, Praggnanandhaa, Moiseenko, Korley, Georgiadis, Shankland, Vidit, Bogner, Duda
C54, B15, D35, B90, D15, A13
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 126
Karjakin, So, Giri, Grischuk, Vachier-Lagrave, Duda, Mamedyarov, Nepomniachtchi, Nisipeanu, Dominguez
D12, A29, E60, A13, C42, B12
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 125
Carlsen, Vachier-Lagrave, Giri, So, Nakamura, Inarkeiv, Rapport, Ivanchuk, Maghsoodloo
D85, B30, C67, E12, B67
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 124
Nepomniachtchi, Caruana, Ding Liren, Dominguez Perez, Postny, Gelfand, Smirin, Le Quang Liem, Xiong
B33, A20, C90, E97, B90
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 123
Muzychuk, Goryachkina, Maghsoodloo, Karthikeyan, Ding, Navara, Jacobson, Chirila
B12, B51, A63, A01, D85
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 122
Goryachkina, Dzagnidze, Tan Zhongyi, Kosteniuk, Carlsen, Grischuk, Yu, Fedoseev, Esipenko
A12, E43, D85, D15, C84
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 121
Goryachkina, Lagno, Gunina, Dzagnidze, Tan, Ding, So, Caruana, Vachier-Lagrave
D85, C01, D20, D35, B97
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 120
Thorfinnsson, Sokolov, Gunina, Lagno, Goryachkina, Muzychuk, Dzagnidze
C54, D31, A21, C76, E15, B31
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 119
Vachier-Lagrave, Amin, Eljanov, Cornette, Smith, Grischuk, Nakamura, Nepomniachtchi, Wojtaszek
C95, C77, C48, E05, B51
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 118
Piorun, Heberla, Korobov, Andreikin, Dubov, Giri, Wojtaszek, Mamedyarob, Nakamura, Radjabov
A54, E17, D44, D82, D53
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 117
Gonzalez Vidal, Sevian, Ivanchuk, Adhiban, Hillarp Persson, Jones, Nihal, Maghsoodloo, Nepomniachtchi, Carlsen
C47, A42, A36, C54, B32
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 116
Adhiban, Albornoz Cabrera, Kamsky, Dominguez Perez, Murzin, Khismatullin, Benjamin, Garcia Palermo, Ehlvest, Petursson
D27, D02, B07, C77, B76
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 115
Carlsen, Svidler, Meier, Vachier-Lagrave, Keymer, Burke, Durarbayli, Shabalov, Boensch
B30, D90, D24, B48, D37
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 114
Carlsen, Giri, Navara, Karjakin, Anand, Mamedyarov, Sethuraman, Iturrizaga
A29, B33, D37, C54
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 113
Shankland, Xiong, Caruana, Dominguez, Sevian, Gareyev, Foisor, Krush, Yu, Artemiev, Kulaots
C45, E05, C67, B62, B13, A30
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 112
Artemiev, Izoria, Adhiban, Swiercz, Goryachkina, Terbe, Harikrishna, Duda, Vitiugov, Gelfand, Shankland
D27, E04, D19, B30, C67, D15
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 111
Vachier-Lagrave, Kamsky, Kovalenko, Keymer, Robson, Kasimdzhanov, Kirila, Kaidanov, Ni, Lenderman, Kazhgaleyev, Adhiban, Grandel
B48, B22, B33, D02, E05, A41, C54
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 110
Petrosian, Martirosyan, Maghsoodloo, Kulaots, Khismatullin, Esipenko, Wei, Yuffa, Alekseenko, Narayanan, Safarli, Aravindh
C50, B90, C41, D85, E20, C88, A45
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 109
Caruana, Harikrishna, Duda, Nakamura, Shankland, Navara, So, Rapport, Topalov, Dominguez
B47, C54, E16, C65, D41
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 108
Gunina, Sebag, Paehtz, Kosteniuk, Khotenashvili, Abdumalik, Krush
B90, A40, D94, C65, B13, E94
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 107
Alekseenko, Naiditsch, Vachier-Lagrave, Karthikeyan, Matlakov, Aronian, Howell, Jones, Ramirez
C87, C77, B92, B13, C10
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 106
Radjabov, Fedoseev, duda, Rapport, Chigaev, Praggnanandhaa, Bareev, Yu, Artemiev, Maghsoodloo, Karthikeyan, Vachier-Lagrave
D15, D00, B46, B12, B90, C42
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 105
Carlsen, Anand, Duda, Giri, Shankland, Nepomnischtchi, Kovalev, Kuipers, So, Grandelius
C77, D24, C50, B07, C07, B84
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 104
Gukesh, Sharma, Anand, Mamedyarov, Radjabov, Vidit, Korobov, Kovalev
C03, B12, D38, E94
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 103
Jacobson, Tarjan, Harsha, Ilamparthi, Ding Liren, Carlsen, Radjabov, Kramnik, Rapport, Shankland, Van Foreest, Saduakassova
C95, A45, A46, C54, A07, E32
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 102
Murphy, Leenhouts, Gajewski, Nabaty, Yoo, Le Quang, Cordova, Xiong
B48, D35, B13, A09
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 101
Carlsen, Vokhidov, Firouzja, Dubov, Artemiev, Nakamura, Kovalev, Matlakov, Svidler, Karjakin, Anreikin
C20, E65, C42, D41, E16, A30
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 100
Rosell, Lagarde, Greenfeld, Zanan, Short, Paravyan, Najer, Lomasov
A49, E16, B90, D02
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 99
Sreeshwan, Ivanchuk, Moussard, Arkell, Caruana, Nakamura, Vachier-Lagrave
A67, B12, D37, A34
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 98
AlphaZero, StockFish, Adams, Williams, Warakomska, Javakhishvili
A17, A65, B69, A31
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 97
Vaisser, Jansa, Bagaturov, Movsziszian, Vareille, Neimann, Yakubboev, Brodsky, Firouzja
A10, E62, A41, C82
GM Joel Benjamin recaps the last two days of the World Championship Match 2018
Carlsen, Caruana
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 96
Lagno, Wenjun
E04, E70, B31, A08, B06
GM Alex Yermolinsky analyzes Game 11 of the World Championship match
Carlsen, Caruana
Attack with LarryC: The G-man Handcuffs Alekseev
Pinter, Arkhipov, Gelfand, Alekseev
A30, D43
GM Alex Yermolinsky recaps Games 9 and 10 of the World Championship match
Carlsen, Caruana
IM Michael Rahal analyzes Games 7 and 8 of the World Championship Match 2018
Carlsen, Caruana
D37, B33
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 95
Robson, Quesada Perez, Shimanov, Xiong, Vachier-Lagrave, Ding Liren, Muzychuk, Abdumalik, Lagno
A20, B23, C54, B41, C65
GM Alex Yermolinsky recaps Games 5 and 6 of the World Championship match
Carlsen, Caruana
IM Michael Rahal analyzes Games 3 and 4 of the World Championship Match 2018
Carlsen, Caruana
GM Alex Yermolinsky recaps the first two games of the World Championship Match 2018
Carlsen, Caruana
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 94
Gledura, Santarius, Moon, Nyzhnyk, Liang, Cori, Durarbayli
B12, D02, B48
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 93
Wojtaszek, Naiditsch, Nakamura, Rapport, Xiong, Kashlinskaya, Sevian, Svidler, Shankland
E69, C60, D02, A42, D29
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 92
Carlsen, Ding, Svidler, Wang. Potkin, Antipov, Vuckovic, Dreev, Robson
C47, B15, A29, D31, B92
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 91
Bates, Vitiugov, Svidler, Indjic, Navara, Grandelius, Hammer, Dreev, Swiercz
D37, B90, D16, B12, C78
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 90
Caruana, Mamedyarov, Duda, Nepomniachtchi, Bacrot,
C83, A28, A13
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 89
Caruana, Anand, So, Bociocic, Aronian, Mamedyarov, Tomczak, Bauer, Jennifer Yu, Karavade
E03, B92, C84, C10, E20
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 88
Gleizerov, Gareev, Artemiev, Harutyunian, Baules, Nakamura, Nepomniachtchi, Kawuma, Al-Subaihi, Bauer
E15, A13, E32, C11, B01
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 87
Vavulin, Maghsoodloo, Thybo, Tabatabaei, Lobanov, Christiansen, Shankland, Vachier-Lagrave, Aronian, Dominguez
B90, A13, C11
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 86
Fedoseev, Andreikin, Jarmula, Maghsoodloo, Marsha, Malatsilava, Tsolakidou
E12, D45, D37, E11, B94
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 85
Carlsen, Nakamura, Inarkiev, Dubov, Khismatullin, Sarana, Sheng, Holt, Yoo
D37, E61, A48, C67, C07, C18
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 83
Gareev, Stukopin, Forcen Esteban, Jones, Banusz, Adhiban, Fedoseev, Fier, Aronian, Caruana
D24, D22, A00, B13
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 82
Vachier-Lagrave, Navara, Le, Shankland, Duda, Wei, Fodor, Adams, Howell, McShane, Fishbein, Cori
C54, E16, A18, E35, C72, C54, B80
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 81
Carlsen, Navara, Vachier-Lagrave, Mamedyarov, Andersen, Agdestein, Hammer, Keymer, Andreikin, Tari
D38, B90, A34, A17, D41, C91
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 80
Nepomniachtchi, Meier, Giri, Kovalev, Liang. Bian, Balakrishnan, Patel, Li
C10, B29, A04, B75
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 79
Praggnanandhaa, Moroni, Chirila, Moradiabadi, Kacharava, Martirosyan, Stupak, Timofeev, Sjugirov
C60, A07, C41, D00, A33
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 78
So, Vachier-Lagrave, Caruana, Grischuk, Kramnik, Yu, Svidler, Harikrishna, Navara
A30, D02, C65, C78, A11
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 77
Flores, Shankland, Xiong, Sosa, Liang, Hungaski, Ludwig, Zierk, Korley, Williams
E54, B90, D38, A06, D02, A05
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 76
Nakamura, Karjakin, Anand, Caruana, So, Bologan, Jakovenko, Fedoseev, Gelfand
A29, C01, C65, B48, B12, E09
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 75
Carlsen, Aronian, Mamedyarov, Karjakin, Caruana, Jobava, Cornette, Fedoseev, Nepomniachtchi, Bologan
C67. C54. A28, D00, E60, C65
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 74
Durarbayli, Jumabayaev, Zherebukh, Sevian, Xiong, Bok, Belous, Ramirez
C02, D02, B23, E11, A40
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 73
Shankland, Bacallao, Rakhmanov, Piorun, Duda, Tan Zhongyi, Ju Wenjun
B12, A13, C47, C24
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 72
Rodshtein, Riazantsev, Rublevsky, Alekseenko, Morozevich, Vidit, Grandelius, Gledura, Ju Wenjun, Tan Zhongyi
B12, B92, D96, B22, E01, D30
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 71
Rapport, Bluebaum, Van Wely, Lagarde, Burkart, Gustafsson, Potkin, Gelfand, Esipenko, Shirov, Matlakov, Iljiushenok
C01, A34, D95, A35, D48, E63
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 70
Carlsen, Topalov, Ding, Mamedov, Lenderman, Xiong, Wang, Krush, Robson
A28, D34, A20, E38, C54
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 69
Jones, Maghsoodloo, Shuvalova, Muzychuk, Ding, Wojtaszek, Onischuk, Akobian, Izoria, Shankland, Caruana
B30, B22, A28, A90, D41, C54
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 68
Bluebaum, Vachier-Lagrave, Flores, Yilmaz, Ganguly, Adhiban, Kryvoruchko, Vishnu, Sethururaman
A34, D53, A20, B12, C65
GM Alex Yermolisnky recaps the GRENKE Chess Classic
GM Joel’s Chess Week Recap - Episode 67
Rapport, Keymer, Meier, Caruana, Carlsen, Naiditsch, Bluebaum
D45, C68, E08, A13
GM Yermolinsky recaps the first 5 rounds of the GRENKE Chess Classic

Next Page