Internet Chess club on Facebook Internet Chess club on Twitter Internet Chess club on Google+ Internet Chess club on YouTube Internet Chess club on LinkedIn Subscribe to Internet Chess Club RSS feed
×

Tata Steel Masters 2022

 

FINAL STANDINGS AFTER ROUND 13

 

      Score Rating TPR SB 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
1 Carlsen, Magnus Carlsen, M   9.5 / 13 2865 2902 60.25 1 1 1 ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ 1
2 Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar Mamedyarov, S   8 / 13 2767 2822 49 0 ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ 1 1 ½ 1 ½ ½
3 Rapport, Richard Rapport, R   8 / 13 2763 2822 47.25 0 ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ 1 0 ½ ½ 1 1 1
4 Giri, Anish Giri, A   7.5 / 13 2772 2791 44.5 0 ½ ½ ½ 0 1 1 ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ 1
5 Karjakin, Sergey Karjakin, S   7 / 13 2743 2765 45.25 ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 0 ½ ½ 1 0 1 ½ ½
6 Van Foreest, Jorden Van Foreest, J   7 / 13 2702 2769 41.75 ½ 0 0 1 0 0 ½ ½ 1 1 1 1 ½
7 Esipenko, Andrey Esipenko, A   6.5 / 13 2714 2739 42.75 ½ ½ ½ 0 1 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ ½
8 Caruana, Fabiano Caruana, F   6.5 / 13 2792 2733 37.75 0 ½ 0 0 ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ 1 1 ½
9 Duda, Jan-Krzysztof Duda, J   6 / 13 2760 2706 39.25 ½ 0 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½
10 Vidit, Santosh Gujrathi Vidit, S   6 / 13 2727 2709 35.5 ½ 0 ½ ½ 0 0 ½ ½ ½ 1 0 1 1
11 Shankland, Sam Shankland, S   5.5 / 13 2708 2682 36 ½ ½ ½ 0 1 0 ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ ½
12 Rameshbabu Praggnanandhaa Rameshbabu Praggnanandhaa   5.5 / 13 2612 2690 30 0 0 0 ½ 0 0 1 0 ½ 1 ½ 1 1
13 Grandelius, Nils Grandelius, N   4.5 / 13 2672 2632 28.5 ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ 0 ½ 0 ½ 0 ½ 0 1
14 Dubov, Daniil Dubov, D   3.5 / 13 2720 2563 23.25 0 ½ 0 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ 0 0

 

 

THE PLAYERS

 

Magnus Carlsen 2865 1 1990, NOR
Fabiano Caruana 2792 4 1992, USA
Anish Giri 2772 7 1994, NED
Shakhriyar Mamedyarov 2767 9 1985, AZE
Richard Rapport 2763 11 1996, HUN
Jan-Krzysztof Duda 2760 13 1998, POL
Sergey Karjakin 2743 18 1990, RUS

Santosh Gujrathi Vidit

2727 22 1994, IND
Daniil Dubov 2720 24 1996, RUS

Andrey Esipenko

2714 26 2002, RUS
Sam Shankland 2708 29 1991, USA

Jorden Van Foreest

2702 35 1999, NED

Nils Grandelius

2672 67 1993, SWE

Rameshbabu Praggnanandhaa

2612 195 2005, IND

 

 

THE SCHEDULE

 

Jan 14 Opening Ceremony
Jan 15 Round 1 - 8 AM EST, 14:00 CET
Jan 16 Round 2 - 8 AM EST, 14:00 CET
Jan 17 Round 3 - 8 AM EST, 14:00 CET
Jan 18 Round 4 - 8 AM EST, 14:00 CET
Jan 19 REST DAY - Video Recap with GM Joel Benjamin
Jan 20 Round 5 - 8 AM EST, 14:00 CET
Jan 21 Round 6 - 8 AM EST, 14:00 CET
Jan 22 Round 7 - 8 AM EST, 14:00 CET
Jan 23 Round 8 - 8 AM EST, 14:00 CET
Jan 24 REST DAY - Video Recap with GM Joel Benjamin
Jan 25 Round 9 - 8 AM EST, 14:00 CET
Jan 26 Round 10 - 8 AM EST, 14:00 CET
Jan 27 REST DAY - Video Recap with GM Joel Benjamin
Jan 28 Round 11 - 8 AM EST, 14:00 CET
Jan 29 Round 12 - 8 AM EST, 14:00 CET
Jan 30 Round 13 - 8 AM EST, 14:00 CET

 

GM Ronen Har-Zvi

Comments

Commenting is not available in this channel entry.