Sinquefield Cup 2014 - Round 6
Caruana, Topalov, Carlsen, Vachier-Lagrave, Aronian, Nakamura B35, C67, B46 Sicilian: accelerated fianchetto, Ruy Lopez: Berlin defense, Sicilian: Taimanov variation Added on 09.02.2014 | |
Sinquefield Cup 2014 - Round 5
Topalov, Vachier-Largave B90 Sicilian: Najdorf Added on 08.31.2014 | |
Sinquefield Cup 2014 - Round 4
Caruana, Aronian C84 Ruy Lopez: closed defense Added on 08.30.2014 | |
Sinquefield Cup 2014 - Round 3
Carlsen, Caruana, Topalov, Nakamura, Vachier-Largave, Aronian C24, C78, A07 Bishop's opening: Berlin defense, Ruy Lopez: 5.O-O, Reti: King's Indian attack Added on 08.29.2014 | |
Sinquefield Cup 2014 - Round 2
Aronian, Topalov, Caruana, Vachier-Lagrave D15, B12 QGD Slav: 4.Nc3, Caro-Kann: advance variation Added on 08.28.2014 | |
Sinquefield Cup 2014 - Round 1
Vachier-Lagrave, Carlsen C45 Scotch: Potter variation Added on 08.27.2014 | |
Ronen through Chess history: Chess Olympiad 2014 - RECAP
Added on 08.18.2014 | |
Chess Olympiad 2014 - Round 11
Aronian, Navara, Duda, Yu Yangyi, Ding Liren, Gajewski D10, B92, E00 QGD Slav defense: exchange variation, Sicilian: Najdorf, Catalan opening Added on 08.14.2014 | |
Ronen through Chess history: Chess Olympiad - Part 9
Movsesian, Almasi, Ivanchuk, Wang Hao, Aronian C84, E52, E15 Ruy Lopez: closed, Nimzo-Indian: 4.e3, Queen's Indian Added on 08.13.2014 | |
Chess Olympiad 2014 - Round 10
Fressinet, Yu Yangyi, Ding Liren, Bacrot, Saric, Carlsen A37, A62, C61 English: symmetrical variation, King's Indian: 3.g3, Ruy Lopez: Bird's defense Added on 08.12.2014 | |
Chess Olympiad 2014 - Round 9
Carslen, Solak A11 English: Caro-Kann defensive system Added on 08.11.2014 | |
Chess Olympiad 2014 - Round 8
Gajewski, Bacrot, Kramnik, Vallejo, Eljanov, Iotov E97, D37, D11 King's Indian: bayonet attack, QGD: 4.Nf3, QGD Slav: 4.e3 Added on 08.10.2014 | |
Chess Olympiad 2014 - Round 7
Carlsen, Naiditsch, Navara, Grischuk, Radjabov, Bruzon E21, B90, E00 Nimzo-Indian: three knights variation, Sicilian: Najdorf - Adams attack, Catalan opening Added on 08.09.2014 | |
Chess Olympiad 2014 - Round 6
Caruana, Carlsen, Kasimdzhanov, Kramnik, Grischuk, Filipov B01, D37, E11 Scandinavian (center counter) defense, QGD: 4.Nf3, Bogo-Indian defense, Grünfeld variation Added on 08.08.2014 | |
Chess Olympiad 2014 - Round 5
Kramnik, Topalov, Aronian, Carlsen, Mamedyarov, Ivanisevic D16, D37, E33 QGD Slav accepted: Alapin variation, QGD: 4.Nf3, Nimzo-Indian: classical, Milner-Barry (Zurich) variation Added on 08.06.2014 | |
Chess Olympiad 2014 - Round 4
Vachier-Lagrave, Mamedyarov, Kramnik, Wang Yue, E68, A07 King's Indian: fianchetto, Réti: King's Indian attack Added on 08.05.2014 | |
Chess Olympiad 2014 - Round 3
Leko, Wang Yue, Almasi, Yu Yangyi, Aronian, Vachier-Lagrave, Topalov, Vallejo Pons C42, B92, E84, A85 Petrov, Sicilian Najdorf, King's Indian, Dutch Added on 08.04.2014 | |
Chess Olympiad 2014 - Round 2
Urkedal, Ivanchuk, Gelfand, Amonatov, Shankland, Martinez A04, E94, B64 Reti, King's Indian, Sicilian Added on 08.03.2014 | |
Chess Olympiad 2014 - Round 1
Kojima, Movsesian E60 King's Indian: 3.Nf3 Added on 08.02.2014 | |
Ronen through Chess history: Chess Olympiad - Part 8
Ivanchuk, Beliavsky, Jobava, Adams, Carlsen, Sjugirov B13, B12, E24, B06 Caro-Kann, Robatsch, Nimzo-Indian Added on 07.28.2014 |