Internet Chess club on Facebook Internet Chess club on Twitter Internet Chess club on Google+ Internet Chess club on YouTube Internet Chess club on LinkedIn Subscribe to Internet Chess Club RSS feed

Recent Tournaments Recaps

Page 15 of 19 pages ‹ First  < 13 14 15 16 17 >  Last ›

Sinquefield Cup 2014 - Round 6
Caruana, Topalov, Carlsen, Vachier-Lagrave, Aronian, Nakamura
B35, C67, B46 Sicilian: accelerated fianchetto, Ruy Lopez: Berlin defense, Sicilian: Taimanov variation
Added on 09.02.2014

Sinquefield Cup 2014 - Round 5
Topalov, Vachier-Largave
B90 Sicilian: Najdorf
Added on 08.31.2014

Sinquefield Cup 2014 - Round 4
Caruana, Aronian
C84 Ruy Lopez: closed defense
Added on 08.30.2014

Sinquefield Cup 2014 - Round 3
Carlsen, Caruana, Topalov, Nakamura, Vachier-Largave, Aronian
C24, C78, A07 Bishop's opening: Berlin defense, Ruy Lopez: 5.O-O, Reti: King's Indian attack
Added on 08.29.2014

Sinquefield Cup 2014 - Round 2
Aronian, Topalov, Caruana, Vachier-Lagrave
D15, B12 QGD Slav: 4.Nc3, Caro-Kann: advance variation
Added on 08.28.2014

Sinquefield Cup 2014 - Round 1
Vachier-Lagrave, Carlsen
C45 Scotch: Potter variation
Added on 08.27.2014

Ronen through Chess history: Chess Olympiad 2014 - RECAP
Added on 08.18.2014

Chess Olympiad 2014 - Round 11
Aronian, Navara, Duda, Yu Yangyi, Ding Liren, Gajewski
D10, B92, E00 QGD Slav defense: exchange variation, Sicilian: Najdorf, Catalan opening
Added on 08.14.2014

Ronen through Chess history: Chess Olympiad - Part 9
Movsesian, Almasi, Ivanchuk, Wang Hao, Aronian
C84, E52, E15 Ruy Lopez: closed, Nimzo-Indian: 4.e3, Queen's Indian
Added on 08.13.2014

Chess Olympiad 2014 - Round 10
Fressinet, Yu Yangyi, Ding Liren, Bacrot, Saric, Carlsen
A37, A62, C61 English: symmetrical variation, King's Indian: 3.g3, Ruy Lopez: Bird's defense
Added on 08.12.2014

Chess Olympiad 2014 - Round 9
Carslen, Solak
A11 English: Caro-Kann defensive system
Added on 08.11.2014

Chess Olympiad 2014 - Round 8
Gajewski, Bacrot, Kramnik, Vallejo, Eljanov, Iotov
E97, D37, D11 King's Indian: bayonet attack, QGD: 4.Nf3, QGD Slav: 4.e3
Added on 08.10.2014

Chess Olympiad 2014 - Round 7
Carlsen, Naiditsch, Navara, Grischuk, Radjabov, Bruzon
E21, B90, E00 Nimzo-Indian: three knights variation, Sicilian: Najdorf - Adams attack, Catalan opening
Added on 08.09.2014

Chess Olympiad 2014 - Round 6
Caruana, Carlsen, Kasimdzhanov, Kramnik, Grischuk, Filipov
B01, D37, E11 Scandinavian (center counter) defense, QGD: 4.Nf3, Bogo-Indian defense, Grünfeld variation
Added on 08.08.2014

Chess Olympiad 2014 - Round 5
Kramnik, Topalov, Aronian, Carlsen, Mamedyarov, Ivanisevic
D16, D37, E33 QGD Slav accepted: Alapin variation, QGD: 4.Nf3, Nimzo-Indian: classical, Milner-Barry (Zurich) variation
Added on 08.06.2014

Chess Olympiad 2014 - Round 4
Vachier-Lagrave, Mamedyarov, Kramnik, Wang Yue,
E68, A07 King's Indian: fianchetto, Réti: King's Indian attack
Added on 08.05.2014

Chess Olympiad 2014 - Round 3
Leko, Wang Yue, Almasi, Yu Yangyi, Aronian, Vachier-Lagrave, Topalov, Vallejo Pons
C42, B92, E84, A85 Petrov, Sicilian Najdorf, King's Indian, Dutch
Added on 08.04.2014

Chess Olympiad 2014 - Round 2
Urkedal, Ivanchuk, Gelfand, Amonatov, Shankland, Martinez
A04, E94, B64 Reti, King's Indian, Sicilian
Added on 08.03.2014

Chess Olympiad 2014 - Round 1
Kojima, Movsesian
E60 King's Indian: 3.Nf3
Added on 08.02.2014

Ronen through Chess history: Chess Olympiad - Part 8
Ivanchuk, Beliavsky, Jobava, Adams, Carlsen, Sjugirov
B13, B12, E24, B06 Caro-Kann, Robatsch, Nimzo-Indian
Added on 07.28.2014