Go here to read about this Tournament and to See All The Rules, etc: https://www.chessclub.com/first-weekend-showdown
1st Weekend Showdown Winners
PLEASE NOTE: Name Change - Now Called the 1st Weekend Showdown
Our Next 1st Weekend Showdown is Saturday July 4th, 2020 at 2 PM Server Time (opens for reg at 1:30PM)
Date: Saturday June 6th, 2020 Grid #: 2443
Winner Takes All
manest / CONGRATULATIONS !!!!
u1750
ickyquarter
gururajjayanthi
jorje
U1400
Abix4
Risheeth
weakfish
Random Draw
hedgie
TheItalianFury
Aryagopal1
gururajjayanthi
Tulpar-777
expectnomercy
TanteDolli
Taechess
GWeinstein
Rustaveli
Niksun
FlyingTiger
Date: Saturday May 2nd, 2020 Grid #: 2417
TOP 3
lousavorich
sravanrenjith
goranm21
u1400
jewels2
Petr
u1600
TAMADABA Ratings too high
Egyptian2019 RTH
Radovan1982 Not Enough Games
hamzaaslan NEG
minorpiece
ehkopean RTH
BotanicalKnight
u1800
ChipRizzo
Smallerville
Random Draw Winners:
Chapo2
Dilinger
prowhite
Indiana-Fats
jorje
pagoda
ehkopean
Desconhecido
bnn
vassily1666
pillaikar
frenchmen
Date: Saturday April 4th, 2020 Grid #: 2394
TOP 3
M-Ezat Given to niazy per email request
CrazyoPenings
VrloJakMK
u1750
pablogzt12290 Not Enough Games
shirovinster 1805 EOT
vpeichev
A4-H5
Cobra64
u1300
elvischessly
Paulo-BR Over 1300 /NG
Sparty219
BennieHill
Random Draw Winners:
monkdermagier
Enrab
B9
Axlvan
Ramrod
BotanicalKnight
minorpiece
fima70
Ernie1
PotatoCaboose
checkrocky
nikhilkuve
Date: Saturday March 7th, 2020 Grid #: 2382
TOP 3
1 cool64chess
2 CrazyoPenings
3 Radja
u1800
11 JUGGERNOT
14 geilgambler
15 fearlessone
u1500
20 dragonking
31 hartsville54
33 nmd
Random Draw Winners:
5 goranm21
9 Ajolote
12 Capayespada
13 Manolobarroalve
16 Smallerville
26 BFavre
29 Antiegrew
38 anan
39 jaquechess
41 IAlwaysWin
45 fairplay
65 olivermx
Date: Saturday Feb 1st, 2020 Grid #: 2376
TOP 3
1 cool64chess
2 MasterZachary
3 sravanrenjith
u1850
6 JUGGERNOT
8 A4-H5
u1600
13 Niksun
28 BigChesstes
U1450
41 alico
42 cap78red
Random Draw Winners:
king-lear
akibael
Draconian
lagarto300
Highland
fredericton
weezil
fisherino
beaupre
eternalwarrior
lameduck
fearlessone
Date: Saturday January 4th, 2020 Grid #: 2369
TOP 3
Vladimirovich
Platyborg
Eagle64
U1950
sravanrenjith
institutano
JUGGERNOT
U1450
lion100
vpeichev
kofigan
Random Draw Winners:
arshavin2015
KarmicPoliceman
marianzaim
fearlessone
shirovinster
Andromeda13
geom
eternalwarrior
kofigan
VikingChief
ivancele
hartsville54
Date: Saturday December 7th, 2019 Grid #: 2366
TOP 3
1 Eagle64 messaged for prize award
2 TerryR messaged for prize award
3 Baltimora
U1900
9 shirovinster
10 A4-H5
U1600
11 Skyrmion
15 Cobra64
U1300
26 weakfish
28 jewels2
* FA = Free Account
* NG = Not Enough Games
Random Draw Winners:
7 Eigeneier
14 lagarto300
21 hartsville54
22 President
23 kaimann
25 joppie
31 MrsPiggy
32 missed-chance
33 krankenstein
36 Cramagica
38 vpeichev
39 Kiwiinoz
Date: Saturday November 2nd, 2019 Grid #: 2352
TOP 3
INDIAN-ELEPHANT
Vladimirovich
Eagle64
U1800
A4-H5
fearlessone
U1550
HEM
MrsPiggy
U1300
krankenstein
jewels2
Random Draw Winners:
KarmicPoliceman
goranm21
eternalwarrior
shirovinster
ROWLAND
Svinotigr
born2die
Rumpel
jyokela
cap78red
missed-chance
Cramagica
Date: Saturday September 7th, 2019 Grid #: 2337
TOP 3 Cash Winners:
1 TjkTiger
2 TerryR
3 Vladimirovich
U1850
Andromeda13
achessman
fearlessone
shirovinster
U1550
Kjaan1974
Tavo
Wannabet
Random Draw Winners:
fearlessone
oriGinal
challenger2010
geom
ncc-1701
toguho
eternalwarrior
A4-H5
eightpager87
hartsville54
ivancele
BillietheKid
Date: Saturday, August 3rd, 2019 Grid #: 2327
TOP 3 Cash Winners:
1 TerryR
2 TjkTiger
3 INDIAN-ELEPHANT
U1900
9 ROWLAND
11 SHWETAL NG
19 JUGGERNOT
U1700
20 modern-kunj
29 Andromeda13
U1500
45 hartsville54
46 jewels2
U1300
66 Cramagica
75 krankenstein
* FA = Free Account
* NG = Not Enough Games
Random Draw Winners:
21 SamShe
25 Chaos23
27 PITCHUS
30 Azirov
31 alcantxz
34 betterone76
38 fearlessone
39 Smallerville
40 Egyptian2019
49 Antiegrew
51 VikingChief
67 vpeichev
Date: Saturday, July 6th, 2019 Grid #: 2321
TOP 3 Cash Winners:
1 AlirezaFirouzja
2 Eagle64
3 Vladimirovich
U1900
23 A4-H5
27 Antiegrew
U1650
30 alkanet
39 geom
U1400
62 cap78red
72 DeeVeeOss
Random Draw Winners:
buboy
Radja
Reyson
Hirna
goranm21
fearlessone
alkanet
stin
VrloJakMK
siddhu
Willy809
betterone76
Date: Saturday, June 1st, 2019 Grid #: 2315
TOP 3 Cash Winners:
1 aplusk
2 TerryR
3 TjkTiger
U1800
stin
Ajolote
Andromeda13
U1300
wonka
StevieBlunder
jewels2
Random Draw Winners:
searchforbobby1
sarge
schastlivchik
marianzaim
lagarto300
ROWLAND
Incognito
knightstar
ivancele
jjimalo
cap78red
Cramagica
Date: May 4th, 2019 Grid #: 2307
TOP 3 Cash Winners:
1 aplusk
2 Vladimirovich
3 Darnoc
U1900
Johndenver
Egyptian2019
U1650
modern-kunj
spindoc
U1400
PlugnPlay
moonriver
Random Draw Winners (12):
Tudorache
born2die
The7thGuest
A4-H5
dddsllc
institutano
geom
stin
shirovinster
mem
blackending
counterpoint