Internet Chess club on Facebook Internet Chess club on Twitter Internet Chess club on Google+ Internet Chess club on YouTube Internet Chess club on LinkedIn Subscribe to Internet Chess Club RSS feed

CCA-ICC October Scholastic results

Tournament report

CCA-ICC October Scholastic Manual Standard 25 5 rated manager chesskix
Played on chessclub.com
37 players - 5 Rounds
Sat Oct 16 21 10:52 - Sat Oct 16 21 17:44
uscf3 tournament #2708

2021 CCA October Scholastic on ICC

# Name Handle Rating Total T-Med T-Solkoff T-Cumul. Section Prize
1 Madhushan Selvamani K03-17115543 1191 5.0 12.5 15 15 Elementary 1st Elementary
2 Sri Diya Kalavakuru dkalavakuru 892 4.0 15 15.5 14 Elementary 2nd Elementary
3 Saharsh Koka saharsh2 994 4.0 13.5 15.5 12 Elementary 3rd Elementary
4 Jones Gillman JonesGill 1427 4.0 13 13 10 High 1st High School
5 Jack Ambrose Foster K06-16314407 1039 4.0 11.5 13.5 12 Middle 1st Middle School
6 Sreekar Bheemavarapu K09-16737643 1111 4.0 10 12 10 Middle 2nd Middle School
7 Danson Zhao K01-30127679 1237 3.5 11.5 13.5 11.5 Elementary 4th Elementary
8 Anthony Tsybovsky K03-30024259 933 3.0 14 15 12 Elementary 5th Elementary
9 Sylvia Grace Bysiek SylviaGrace 569 3.0 14 14 11 Elementary U1100 Elementary
10 Ashika Reddy Nalamalpu AshikaN 885 3.0 13 13.5 10 Middle 3rd Middle School
11 Christian Gaw cman-g 887 3.0 13 13 8 Middle 4th Middle School
12 Zachary Gaw zman-g 946 3.0 12.5 14.5 10 Middle 5th Middle School
13 Samanvi Kantem samanvikantem 929 3.0 12.5 13 10 Elementary  
14 Arjun Banerjee ARJUNCHESS05 813 3.0 12.5 13 10 Middle U1300 Middle School
15 Nikita Romanyuk NikitaR 732 3.0 10.5 12.5 9 Middle U1000 Middle School
16 Dhruv Menon dmenon25 1202 3.0 9 9.5 7 Middle  
17 Vanya Voloshin Vanya-long 808 3.0 8.5 8.5 8 Elementary  
18 Mansi Adduri K03-17004388 963 2.5 9.5 15.5 10.5 Elementary  
19 Juliana Renee Bysiek JulianaRenee 639 2.5 8.5 12.5 7.5 Elementary U800 Elementary
20 Jared Michael Froom littleprince428 617 2.5 5 10 6 Elementary  
21 Anay Sahu anaychess 932 2.5 3.5 6 6 Elementary  
22 Aarush Rajesh Kumar aarushrk 714 2.0 9 13 6 Elementary  
23 Shreyansh Daga shreyanshdaga 551 2.0 9 13 6 Elementary  
24 William Cai LionsWilliamC 540 2.0 9 12 6 Elementary  
25 Charlotte Li char2022 unr. 2.0 7.5 11 5 Elementary  
26 Jack Murphy Zedlewski K01-30079933 542 2.0 6.5 10.5 5 Elementary  
27 Jonathan Kogan jkshark 443 2.0 6.5 10.5 4 Elementary U500 Elementary
28 Sriyan Javia Srichesscca unr. 2.0 6 9.5 5 Elementary Top Unrated Elementary
29 Stephen Kohler Stephen-Kohler unr. 2.0 5.5 8.5 4 Elementary  
30 Siddharth Pathmanaban Siddharth831 401 1.5 5 8 4 Elementary  
31 Holden Scheff K05-30152348 327 1.0 8 12 3 Elementary  
32 Rutam Vyas ruvy 432 1.0 7 10.5 2 Elementary 1st Team Elementary
33 Sohum Vyas sovy 224 1.0 6.5 9.5 2 Elementary 1st Team Elementary
34 Anandita Vyas Anavy 384 1.0 5 8 0 Elementary 1st Team Elementary
35 Oliver Zheng Torgersen K03-30051881 285 1.0 4 6.5 1 Elementary  
36 Sharvesh Arul thunderdaze 1237 0.5 0 0 2 Elem  
37 Aarush N Reddy K09-16740913 722 0.0 0 0 0 Middle