13th annual Chicago Class - Master Section results
DOWNLOAD PGN
RESULTS
GRIDS
Tournament report
Tournament report
13th annual Chicago Class - Master Section Swiss Standard 30 10 rated manager
Played on chessclub.com
16 players, 5 rounds
Sun Dec 20 20 10:42 - Sun Dec 20 20 20:21
uscf8 tournament #2223
Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Score #g OppScore OppRating
1 VAKHIDOV, JAKHO(GM)(2602) +b13 +w3 -b2 +w7 +w6 4.0 5 15.0 2495
2 BELOUS, VLADIMI(GM)(2604) +w14 =b9 +w1 =b6 +w8 4.0 5 14.0 2517
3 LENDERMAN, ALEK(GM)(2709) +w7 -b1 +w11 =b4 +w10 3.5 5 14.0 2417
4 TURGUT, AYDIN (2368) -w9 +b14 +b10 =w3 +b16 3.5 5 10.5 2429
5 ALEKSANDROV, AL(GM)(2629) +w15 +b11 =w6 H H 3.5 3 5.5 2377
6 VOLKOV, SERGEY (GM)(2607) +b12 +w10 =b5 =w2 -b1 3.0 5 15.5 2507
7 WANG, EIGEN (2376) -b3 +w8 +b13 -b1 +w11 3.0 5 13.0 2455
8 MAIOROV, NIKITA(GM)(2545) H -b7 +w15 +w12 -b2 2.5 4 10.0 2365
9 SAFARLI, ELTAJ (GM)(2648) +b4 =w2 U H H 2.5 2 7.5 2486
10 HEBDEN, MARK L (GM)(2503) +w16 -b6 -w4 +b13 -b3 2.0 5 12.0 2393
11 CALHOUN, LUKE (2240) B -w5 -b3 +w16 -b7 2.0 4 10.5 2453
12 SHEEHAN, ETHAN (2197) -w6 =b15 +w14 -b8 =w13 2.0 5 9.5 2360
13 SLADE, THEODORE (2181) -w1 +b16 -w7 -w10 =b12 1.5 5 11.5 2355
14 HARDAWAY, BREWI (2185) -b2 -w4 -b12 +b15 H 1.5 4 10.5 2363
15 LUO, TERRY (2285) -b5 =w12 -b8 -w14 B 1.5 4 9.5 2389
16 REMPE, JONAS JA (2100) -b10 -w13 B -b11 -w4 1.0 4 8.5 2323
uscf:
1 TjkTiger 17352408 'VAKHIDOV, JAKHONGIR'
2 Openyagami 16004571 'BELOUS, VLADIMIR'
3 manest 12787646 'LENDERMAN, ALEKSANDR'
4 VolcanoExplorer 14284734 'TURGUT, AYDIN'
5 Aleksandrov73 12710284 'ALEKSANDROV, ALEKSEJ'
6 Volkov 30023256 'VOLKOV, SERGEY'
7 eigenator 12867312 'WANG, EIGEN'
8 mikolka1985 40000007 'MAIOROV, NIKITA'
9 KRASAVCHIK 13468697 'SAFARLI, ELTAJ'
10 mhebden 30027452 'HEBDEN, MARK L'
11 Alacritous 12728210 'CALHOUN, LUKE'
12 Chessking2008 15799078 'SHEEHAN, ETHAN'
13 MrNormalName 14904076 'SLADE, THEODORE LUKE'
14 CoolBoy2020 15728407 'HARDAWAY, BREWINGTON'
15 Terry1234 15210186 'LUO, TERRY'
16 Drachekokosnuss 15043490 'REMPE, JONAS JAKOB RAZA'